WDSF WORLD OPEN RUSE 2017
WDSF World Open Ruse 2017

Venue:

Arena Bulstrad
3 Lipnik Blvd.

Conditions

Level of the tournament: wdsf world open latina, wdsf international open standart

Organizers: Ruse Municipality, Municipal Youth Center, Bulgarian Dance Sport Federation,
DSC "Nastroenie" Ruse –www.danceclub-nastroenie.com

The date of event: the 25th-26th of November 2017

Rules: Youth dance couples can participate in the tournament as adults.

Coordinates for online registration: http://www.register.dancesportbg.com/entry/ruse2017.php

Dress: WDSF Rules

Fee for the participation in tournament:

Juveniles,Juniors &Basic groups - € 25 for one discipline; € 35 for two.

Youth & Adults - € 35 for one discipline; € 45 for two.

For Bulgarion competition - 20 BGN for E,D,C; for B and A - 15 BGN for one discipline,25 BGN for two.

Prizes

For all finalists - cups, medals and souvenir prizes.

For WDSF World Open LA, and WDSF International Open ST finalists and money prizes according to the rules of WDSF.

Additional prizes:

This year there will be additional awards in the disciplines:

1: WO Lat - 3 Gold cards and 3 Silver Cards for places 1-3 and 4-6.

2: IO St - 3 Gold and 3 Silver places 1-3 and 4-6.

These awards are provided by Dj Maxi - gold and silver access cards on his music sites, total value € 540.

The tournament organizers provide accommodation with breakfast in a three star hotel from the 24th to the 26th of November inclusive for 10 dance pairs of top 50 world ranking list.

NOTE: Accommodation will be provided to the first 10 pairs of top 50 to make a reservation request to: i_despotov@abv.bg

Recommends for your trip: Flight to Bucharest. We are ready to ensure FREE transport from Bucharest airport to Ruse and back, because our city is only 60 km far away from Bucharest airport.

About the organization: If you fly to Bucharest, we ask for information about the date, time of arrival and departure,destination and the number of your flight.

WARNING!
All who wish to use the supplied free transfer from/to Airport Otopeni - Bucharest to Ruse within November 19 have to send information about the date and time of their arrival and departure and the number of your flight, at the following e-mail address: reservations@interlos.net
Those who do not, will not be able to rely on a free transfer.
After November 19 on the website of the tournament will be announced the schedule and point of departure of the shuttles from Otopeni Airport in Bucharest and from Rousse to Bucharest, which will be tailored to your preorders made on time.

Up to the end of 19.11.2017 we will have the time table of the free group transfers /from-to Airport Bucharest /on the official competition site!
If this time table is not ok for you, you can order an individual transfer which is not free! You can check the prices of the individual transfers on the competition site!
For all the individual transfers you must pay directly to the car driver according to the following taxes:
1: 2-4 passengers - 50 euro - 1 direction
2: 4-6 passengers - 60 euro - 1 direction
3: 6-8 passengers - 70 euro - 1 direction
*NOTES:
*You must order free transfer not later than 19.11.2017 by e-mail at reservations@interlos.net or call at +359894650799
*All orders after this date must be paid from you according to the individual transfer price
*You must order your individual transfer not later than 23.11.2017 by e-mail at loradespotova@yahoo.com or call at +359879560666

PLEASE DO NOT MISS TO DO YOURS APPLICATIONS TO BE WELCOMED AND SENT.

If you have any questions, please contact:
Vladimir Despotov /Tournament Director/- gsm: +359 894 650 799; e-mail:reservations@interlos.net /speaks excellent English and Russian/
Ivan Despotov /chief organizer/- gsm: +359 887 749 580, 359 896 980 575; e-mail:i_despotov@abv.bg /speaks excellent Russian and some English/

SCHEDULE LIST Transfer

Transfer from the WDSF Ruse Competition to the WDSF Competition in Bucharest:

To the attention of all the dance couples who will travel after the Saturday editions of the competition in Ruse and Bucharest:

Transfer to Bucharest from Ruse will be on 25.11.17 Saturday, right after the Ruse competition, leaving from the sports hall!
Departure time around : 22: 00 -22: 30h !
Indicative arrival time in Bucharest : 00:00 - 00:30 on 26.11.17!
Place of arrival : the sports hall where the competition takes place in Bucharest!
All dance couples who want to go to the Ruse competition must do this from the sports hall in Bucharest, they have to wait for the transfer minibus in the sport hall!
All who want to request free transfer from / to competitions must do so no later than 23.11.17. on reservations@interlos.net
Whoever has not requested a free transfer from / to the competition until 23.11.17, can order a paid transfer at the preferential prices indicated on the website at - loradespotova@yahoo.com.


25.11.2017 22:00h TRANSFER TO BUCHAREST COMPETITION – 6 pax

Name Nat Date depp Hour depp Flight number
Juline Carrel Spain Bucharest competition 22:00h ---
Adria Martos Spain Bucharest competition 22:00h ---
Klepikova Elena ру Bucharest competition 22:00h ---
Benko Viacheslav ру Bucharest competition 22:00h ---
Tabea Louisa Thaler Ger 26.11 06:00 LH 1657
Mark Spektor Ger 26.11 06:00 LH 1657

Please all requested free transfer in time to find their names on the Departure and Arrival Lists!
All departures will be from the hotel "Dunav Plaza". All arrivals will be at hotel "Dunav".
The transfer to the Bucharest competition will be from the "Dunav Plaza" Hotel to the sports hall after 22:00h!
If someone is not satisfied with the schedule of free group transfers or has not stated in time, please order an individual transfer to loradespotova@yahoo.com or +359879560666 on the prices of the site.

Schedule list arrivals


24.11.2017 10.30h OTOPENI - ROUSSE 6 pax

Name Nat Date of arrival Time of arrival Flight number
Petr Horachek Slo 24.11 09:15 -
Prokopis Katiaj Gr 24.11 10:15 -
Ariel Grabois Israel 24.11 9:50 LY573
Ariel Grabois Israel 24.11 9:50 LY573
Ariel Grabois Israel 24.11 9:50 LY573
Ladislav 'BBoard' Fejes Hu 24.11 08:30 -

24.11.2017 13:30h OTOPENI – ROUSSE – 31 pax

Name Nat Date of arrival Time of arrival Flight number
Vladimir Shturkin Ру 24.11 11:25 ---
Evgeni Gavrilov Ру 24.11 11:25 ---
Аnastasia Tenyakova Ру 24.11 11:25 ---
Polyanskiу Ру 24.11 11:25 ---
Akhmetgareeva Ру 24.11 11:25 ---
Илия Добрев Словения 24.11 11:45 ---
Ана Месец Сло. 24.11 11:45 ---
Родител Сло. 24.11 11:45 ---
Родител Сло. 24.11 11:45 ---
Klepikova Elena Ру 24.11 11:25 ---
Benko Viacheslav Ру 24.11 11:25 ---
Михаил Коптев Ру 24.11 11:25 ---
Михаил Коптев Ру 24.11 11:25 ---
Giani Ciapperini It 24.11 13:10 W6 3158
Cor van der Stroet Ned 24.11 13:05 Amst.
Glenn Feddema Ned 24.11 13:05 Amst.
Maite Verheyden Ned 24.11 13:05 Amst.
Daniela Serio It 24.11 12:45 ---
Kurt Dvorak Au 24.11 12:50 ---
SALVATORE, VIOLETA I ASIA TODARO It/bg 24.11 12:45 AZ 7506
SALVATORE, VIOLETA I ASIA TODARO It/bg 24.11 12:45 AZ 7506
SALVATORE, VIOLETA I ASIA TODARO It/bg 24.11 12:45 AZ 7506
ALESSANDRO & SOFIA USA 24.11 12:45 AZ 7506
ALESSANDRO & SOFIA USA 24.11 12:45 AZ 7506
ALESSANDRO & SOFIA USA 24.11 12:45 AZ 7506
ALESSANDRO & SOFIA USA 24.11 12:45 AZ 7506
ALESSANDRO & SOFIA USA 24.11 12:45 AZ 7506
Salvatore gianino It 24.11 13:10 W63158
Erika rocca It 24.11 13:10 W63158
Andrea Bolzoni It 24.11 13:10 W63158
Michelle Maritan It 24.11 13:10 W63158

24.11.2017 14:30h OTOPENI – ROUSSE – 2pax

Name Date of arrival Time of arrival Flight number
Diana Mitt 24.11 14:15 ---
Tabea Louisa Thaler 24.11 14:20 RO 316

24.11.2017 17:30h OTOPENI – ROUSSE 7 Pax

Name Nat Date of arrival Time of arrival Flight number
Asis Khadjeh-Nouri Ger 24.11 17:20 ---
Nihir i Ieat TUR 24.11 16:20 PC363
Nihir i Ieat TUR 24.11 16:20 PC363
Nihir i Ieat TUR 24.11 16:20 PC363
Nihir i Ieat TUR 24.11 16:20 PC363
Мстислав Казаков Ru 24.11 16:20
Алена Казакова Ru 24.11 16:20

24.11.2017 20:30h OTOPENI – ROUSSE – 6 pax

Name Nat Date of arrival Time of arrival Flight number
Piotr Zamorski Pol 24.11 20:10 ---
Piotr Zamorski Pol 24.11 20:10 ---
Piotr Zamorski Pol 24.11 20:10 ---
Piotr Zamorski Pol 24.11 20:10 ---
Michael Puglis ИТ 24.11 20:05 Тк1045
Michael Puglis ИТ 24.11 20:05 Тк1045

24.11.2017 23:15h OTOPENI – ROUSSE 3 pax

Name Nat Date of arrival Time of arrival Flight number
Oleg Petrovski 24.11. 22:50
Juline Carrel Spain 24.11. 21:50 108 Blue air
Adria Martos Spain 24.11. 21:50 108 Blue air

25.11.2017 02.15h OTOPENI – ROUSSE 8 pax

Name Nat Date of arrival Time of arrival Flight number
Mark Spektor Ger 25.11. 0:30 KL 1379
Valeri Ivanov Spain 24.11. 23:45 FR 2513
Valeri Ivanov Spain 24.11. 23:45 FR 2513
Valeri Ivanov Spain 24.11. 23:45 FR 2513
Valeri Ivanov Spain 24.11. 23:45 FR 2513
Valeri Ivanov Spain 24.11. 23:45 FR 2513
Valeri Ivanov Spain 24.11. 23:45 FR 2513
Valeri Ivanov Spain 24.11. 23:45 FR 2513

25.11.2017 09.50h – 6pax

Name Nat Date of arrival Time of arrival Flight number
Martin Sramka 25.11.2017 9:35 FR 3956
Erika Ferrara 25.11.2017 9:35 FR 3956
Francesco Iacobucci 25.11.2017 9:35 FR 3956
Diletta Felice 25.11.2017 9:35 FR 3956
Camilla ditrani Italy 25.11.2017 9:35 FR 3956
Camilla ditrani Italy 25.11.2017 9:35 FR 3956

25.11.2017 12:20h – 4 pax

Name Nat Date of arrival Time of arrival Flight number
Leonid Khokhlov Ru 25.11.2017 11:25 ---
Aleksandra Shoshneva Ru 25.11.2017 11:25 ---
Andrea Bencivenga It 25.11.2017 12:00 ---
Silvia Goffi It 25.11.2017 12:00 ---

25.11.2017 19:15h – 2 Pax

Name Nat Date of arrival Time of arrival Flight number
ALESSANDRO BUCCA CHIARA SOFIA IT 25.11. 18:55
ALESSANDRO BUCCA CHIARA SOFIA IT 25.11. 18:55

25.11.2017 22:15h – 2 pax

Name Nat Date of arrival Time of arrival Flight number
Simone Carabellese Ит 25.11. 22:05
Lucia Cafagna Ит 25.11. 22:05

Schedule list departures


DEPARTURE 04.12.2016 02.00h 4 pax

Name Nat Date depp Hour depp Flight number
Polyanskiу Русия 26.11. 12:30 Su 2035
Akhmetgareeva Русия 26.11. 12:30 Su 2035
Michael Puglis ИТ 26.11. 09:55 Тк1044
Michael Puglis ИТ 26.11. 09:55 Тк1044

26.11.2017 15:00h ROUSSE – OTOPENI – 2 pax

Name Nat Date depp Hour depp Flight number
Camilla ditrani Italy 26.11. 20:15 W6 3145
Camilla ditrani Italy 26.11. 20:15 W6 3145

27.11.2017 02:00h ROUSSE – OTOPENI 5 PAX

Name Nat Date depp Hour depp Flight number
Daniela Serio IT 27.11. 07:30 ---
Ана Месец IT 27.11. 07:00 W6 3159
Parent IT 27.11. 07:00 W6 3159
Parent IT 27.11. 07:00 W6 3159
Asis Khadjeh-Nouri 27.11. 06:00 ---

27.11.2017 03.50h ROUSSE – OTOPENI 6 PAX

Name Nat Date depp Hour depp Flight number
Salvatore gianino Erika rocca IT 27.11. 08:00 W63157
Salvatore gianino Erika rocca IT 27.11. 08:00 W63157
Giani Ciapperini IT 27.11. 08:00
Oleg Petrovski Pol 27.11. 08.10
Petr Horachek Slo 27.11. 08.00
Ladislav 'BBoard' Fejes Hu 27.11. 09.00

27.11.2017 06:00h ROUSSE-OTOPENI 22 pax

Name Nat Date depp Hour depp Flight number
Piotr Zamorski Po 27.11. 10:55
Piotr Zamorski Po 27.11. 10:55
Piotr Zamorski Po 27.11. 10:55
Piotr Zamorski Po 27.11. 10:55
Diana Mitt Po 27.11. 11:10
Kurt Dvorak AU 27.11. 11:10
Kurt Dvorak AU 27.11. 11:10
Kurt Dvorak AU 27.11. 11:10
Prokopis Katiaj GR 27.11. 10:55
Ariel Grabois Israel 27.11. 11:00 LY574
Ariel Grabois Israel 27.11. 11:00 LY574
Ariel Grabois Israel 27.11. 11:00 LY574
Martin Sramka 27.11. 10:00 FR 3957
Erika Ferrara 27.11. 10:00 FR 3957
Francesco Iacobucci 27.11. 10:00 FR 3957
Diletta Felice 27.11. 10:00 FR 3957
Nihir i Ieat TUR 27.11. 11:15 PC362
Nihir i Ieat TUR 27.11. 11:15 PC362
Nihir i Ieat TUR 27.11. 11:15 PC362
Nihir i Ieat TUR 27.11. 11:15 PC362
Мстислав Казаков Русия 27.11. 11:15
Алена Казакова Русия 27.11. 11:15

27.11.2017 07.50h ROUSSE-OTOPENI 39 pax

NameNatDate deppHour deppFlight number
Vladimir ShturkinRu27.1112.30---
Evgeni GavrilovRu27.1112.30---
Аnastasia TenyakovaRu27.1112.30---
Nikita Anikeev Pol27.1112:30---
Kristina PiatinaPol27.1112:30---
Valeri IvanovSp27.1115:20---
Valeri IvanovSp27.1115:20---
Valeri IvanovSp27.1115:20---
Valeri IvanovSp27.1115:20---
Valeri IvanovSp27.1115:20---
Cor van der StroetNed27.1113:45---
Glenn FeddemaNed27.1113.45
Maite VerheydenNed27.1113.45
Vladimir StepochkinRu27.1112:30---
Vladimir StepochkinRu27.1112:30---
Vladimir StepochkinRu27.1112:30---
Vladimir StepochkinRu27.1112:30---
MARCO GERVASI & TIMEAHun27.1114:25---
MARCO GERVASI & TIMEAHun27.1114:25---
SALVATORE ,VIOLETA I ASIA TODAROIt/bg27.1114:25OB 145
SALVATORE ,VIOLETA I ASIA TODAROIt/bg27.1114:25OB 145
SALVATORE ,VIOLETA I ASIA TODAROIt/bg27.1114:25OB 145
ALESSANDRO & SOFIAUSA27.1114:25OB 145
ALESSANDRO & SOFIAUSA27.1114:25OB 145
ALESSANDRO & SOFIAUSA27.1114:25OB 145
ALESSANDRO & SOFIAUSA27.1114:25OB 145
ALESSANDRO & SOFIAUSA27.1114:25OB 145
ALESSANDRO BUCCA CHIARA SOFIAIT27.1114:25---
ALESSANDRO BUCCA CHIARA SOFIAIT27.1114:25---
Михаил Коптевру27/1112:30SU2035
Михаил Коптевру27/1112:30SU2035
Leonid KhokhlovRu27.1112:30---
Aleksandra ShoshnevaRu27.1112:30---
andrea bencivengaIT27.1113.15---
silvia goffiIT27.1113.15---
Simone CarabelleseIT27.1116.40---
Lucia CafagnaIT27.1116.40---
MARIYA NIKIFOROVARU27.1112.30---
OLEG DEDIKAEVRU27.1112.30---


Alternative content